90 days from today is Sat, 16 March 2019

GMP Federation

Meet the team

Principal Officers

Stu Berry
Stu Berry
Craig Trow
Craig Trow

Secretary

Lindsay Atherton
Lindsay Atherton

Deputy Secretary

Craig Lippitt
Craig Lippitt

Treasurer

Leaders

Martin Lally
Martin Lally

Health & Safety, Professional Development

Mike Peake
Mike Peake

Misconduct

Chris Hough
Chris Hough

Misconduct

Brett Grange (1)
Brett Grange

Equality

Office Staff

Christine Kinder
Christine Kinder

Office Manager, Member Services

Marian Askew
Marian Askew

Insurance Benefit Trust Scheme

Lin Fletcher
Lin Fletcher

Finance and General Office

Julie Lander
Julie Lander

Reception, Civil Claims CICA,

City of Manchester Division

Mark Davies
Mark Davies
Siobhan Emmett-Jones
Siobhan Emmett-Jones
Mark Godsell
Mark Godsell
Chris Hadfield
Chris Hadfield
Terry MacMillan
Terry MacMillan
Sarah O'Driscoll
Sarah O'Driscoll
Danny O'Neil
Danny O'Neil
Adam Roshan
Adam Roshan
John Ward
John Ward
Jonathan Yates
Jonathan Yates

F Division

John Campbell
John Campbell
Eamon McManus
Eamon McManus
Rob Riddell
Rob Riddell
Dave Whelan
Dave Whelan

G Division

Matt Bennett
Matt Bennett
Lauren Bridge
Lauren Bridge
Lee Broadbent
Lee Broadbent
Steve Naylor
Steve Naylor
Stephanie O'Brien
Stephanie O'Brien
Phil Valentine
Phil Valentine

J Division

Robert Cantrell
Bob Cantrell
Philip Lowe
Philip Lowe
Philip Thomasson
Philip Thomasson
Charlotte Whalley
Charlotte Whalley

K Division

Nick Bonson
Nick Bonson
Paul Griffiths
Paul Griffiths
Kevin Lister
Kevin Lister
Alex Metcalfe
Alex Metcalfe

L Division

Mick Aspinall
Mick Aspinall
John Rowson
John Rowson
Kim Wood
Kim Wood
Vacant

M Division

Mike Jackson
Mike Jackson
Jonathon Sandiford
Jonathon Sandiford
Adam Tawakol
Adam Tawakol

N Division

Coralie Bailey
Coralie Bailey
Rick Hargreaves
Rick Hargreaves
Judith Wright
Judith Wright

P Division

Gareth Davies
Gareth Davies
Catherine Holt
Catherine Holt

Vacant

Q Division

Tony Farrell
Tony Farrell

Extension: 69041

James Murphy
James Murphy
Jacqui Prest
Jacqui Prest
Mark Wood
Mark Wood

HQ & S Department

Matt Black
Matt Black
Russell Campbell
Russell Campbell

Extension: 62203

Alistair MacDonald
Alistair MacDonald
Lee Raftrey
Lee Raftrey
Jackie Smithies
Jackie Smithies
Wendy Tighe
Wendy Tighe
Simon Wood
Simon Wood

T Department

Andrew Clark
Andrew Clark
Lee Gridley
Lee Gridley
Paul Haden
Paul Haden
Ivan Hewitt
Ivan Hewitt
Kim Parkinson
Kim Parkinson

V Department

Jed Sudworth
Jed Sudworth
Tim Hanson
Tim Hanson
Amber Waywell
Amber Waywell

X Department

Simon Lear
Simon Lear
Neil Clarke
Neil Clarke
Liam Wareing
Liam Wareing

No 1 Regional Representatives

Dave Bamber
Dave Bamber

Working From: Cheshire

Barry Fletcher
Barry Fletcher

Working From: Merseyside

Ian Saunders
Ian Saunders

Working From: GMP

Diary

December 2018
M T W T F S S